Member Login
Toggle navigation
Contact Us
Calendar
District Calendar
RYLA 2022
Rotary Convention
How We Serve
Rotary Service Blog
Service to Our Clubs
Community Service
Areas of Focus
Community Service (ppt)
International Programs
Books for the World
Vocational Programs
Vocational Service (ppt)
Youth & Young Adult Programs
Stories
Rotary Foundation
Foundation Awardees
Foundation Programs
Giving
Annual Fund
Endowment Fund
PolioPlus Fund
Forms & Info
Training
District 5830 YouTube
Lone Star P.E.T.S.
Rotary Zones 30 & 31 Institute
Rotary Learning Center
RI Member Access Training (ppt) (a download)
ClubRunner Support Center
ClubRunner for District (ppt) (a download)
ClubRunner for Club Presentation
RI Integration Guide
Synchronization correction
Public Image
Rotary Logos at a Glance
Rotary Social Media Calendar Content Ideas
5830 Public Image Calendar Content Suggestions
PE/PN Training Resources
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Tom DeWitt
District Governor
South Tyler
District Executives
Lee Montgomery
District Governor Elect
South Tyler
Ted Huffhines
District Governor Nominee
Marshall
Judy Guthrie
District Governor Nominee Designate
Carthage
Shirley Griffin
Vice Governor
Longview
Alice Coleman
Secretary
Texarkana Wilbur Smith
Michael Jason Creel
Comptroller
Bullard
Shirley Pinnix Evans
Treasurer
Texarkana Sunrise
Carroll Greenwaldt
Immediate Past Governor
Longview
Shirley Pinnix Evans, District Administrator
District Administrator
X-District Office
District Officers and Directors
Tom DeWitt
Director-Administration
South Tyler
John Henson
Director-Membership and Extension
Henderson
John Jetter
Director-TRF Programs
Longview (Greggton)
Carroll Greenwaldt
Council of Governors-PDG 14-15
Longview
Anson Godfrey
Council of Governors-PDG 13-14
Texarkana International
Dr. Phil Bandel
Council of Governors-PDG 12-13
Paris United
Shirley Griffin
Council of Governors-PDG 11-12
Longview
Jim Archer
Council of Governors-PDG 10-11
Pittsburg
Randi Duckworth
Council of Governors-PDG 09-10
Wills Point
John Jetter
Council of Governors-PDG 07-08
Longview (Greggton)
John Henson
Council of Governors-PDG 06-07
Henderson
Bill Hedges
Council of Governors-PDG 05-06
Quitman Rotary
Ben Agnor
Council of Governors-PDG 04-05
Marshall
Fay J. Durrant
Council of Governors-PDG 02-03
Texarkana Wilbur Smith
Jo Ann Parkman
Council of Governors-PDG 01-02
Paris United
Carol Deen
Council of Governors-PDG 97-98
Wills Point
Charlie Whiteside
Council of Governors-PDG 95-96
Kilgore
One O'clock John Childs
Council of Governors-PDG 94-95
Tyler Rotary Club
Jim Fitzgerald
Council of Governors-PDG 92-93
Marshall
Carol Fletcher
Council of Governors-PDG 90-91
Marshall Metro
Archie Tehan
Council of Governors-PDG 82-83
Longview (Greggton)
Assistant/Area Governors
Connie Stauter
Area 2
Paris United
Malik Latif
Area 3
Mount Pleasant
Jim Finstrom
Area 4
Jefferson
Keith Bailey
Area 5
Longview (Greggton)
John Hart
Area 6
South Tyler
David Butler
Area 7
Jacksonville,TX
Mike Moore
Area 8
Cedar Creek Lake
Sam Scroggins
Area 9
Quitman Rotary